Print this page

Rice Bowl Winners

THE  RICE  BOWL

LIST OF WINNERS

(In the event of a draw, the trophy is shared)

 

1934/5                       Clarendon Park

1936                          Clarendon Park

1937                          Mellor

1938                          Kegworth

1939                          Clarendon Park + Mellor  (shared)

 

1946                          Bridge

1947                          Cort  Crescent

1948                          Marriott

1949                          Wigston CE + Northfield House  (shared)

1950                          Wigston CE

1951                          Newry

1952                          Newry

1953                          Newry

1954                          Granby + Little Bowden  (shared)

1955                          Newry

1956                          Newbold Verdon

1957                          Newbold Verdon

1958                          Newbold Verdon

1959                          New Parks House

1960                          Newbold Verdon

1961                          Newbold Verdon

1962                          New Parks House

1963                          Whitehall

1964                          Holmfield

1965                          Whitehall

1966                          New Parks House

1967                          Willowbrook

1968                          New Parks House

1969                          New Parks House + Willowbrook  (shared)

1970                          Humberstone

1971                          Scraptoft Valley

1972                          Braunstone Frith

1973                          Braunstone Frith + Waterleys  (shared)

1974                          Grove

1975                          Willowbrook

1976                          Whitehall

1977                          Humberstone  + Riverside  (shared)

1978                          Stokes

1979                          Alderam Richard Hallam

1980                          Whitehall + Stokes

1981                          Stokes

1982                          Ald. Richard Hallam + New Parks House  (shared)

1983                          Sherrier

1984                          All Saints

1985                          Overdale + Fairfield  (shared)

1986                          Whitehall

1987                          Kirby Muxloe

1988                          Abington

1989                          Danemill

1990                          Braunstone Frith

1991                          Newbold Verdon

1992                          Montrose

1993                          Ravenhurst

1994                          Red Hill Field

1995                          St. Johns

1996                          Danemill + Alderman Richard Hallam (shared)

1997                          Alderman Richard Hallam

1998                          St. Johns

1999                          Danemill + Red Hill Field (shared)

2000                          Mkt. Bosworth

2001                          St. Francis

2002                          Holmfield

2003                          Fleckney

2004                          St. Francis

2005                          Overdale

2006                          Hugglescote

2007                          St. Francis

2008                          Fleckney + Eastfield  (shared)

2009                          Kibworth + Greenfield  (shared)

2010                          Braunstone Primary

2011                         Alderman Richard Hallam + Danemill

2012                         Burbage Junior

2013                         Alderman Richard Hallam

2014                         Richmond

2015                         Badgerbrook